Reviews  [more]

There are currently no product reviews.

Privacy Notice

Prista Ltd Limited (trading as www.theatregiftvouchers.co.uk) is committed to protecting your personal information. We value the relationship that you have with us and respect that any information you supply is personal to you.

 

This Privacy Policy explains what personal information Prista Ltd collects and how we use it. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully, by using this website or purchasing any of our products/services, you agree to both this policy and our conditions of use below:

 

https://www.theatregiftvouchers.co.uk/index.php?main_page=conditions

 

We will at all times only collect and process your personal information in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003 and, from 25 May 2018, the General Data Protection Regulation.

 

What information do we collect?

 

We collect information that you provide when you create an account and/or purchase vouchers through us, and in the ordinary course of your relationship with us (if you contact us directly, either over the phone or in writing via email, post or social media channels).

 

The information that we collect from you may include your name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, and details of any purchases. Please note, all payment information is processed and recorded by our service provider and is not recorded our held by Prista Ltd.

 

In order to make sure our website is the best that it can be for those using it, we may also collect details of your IP address when you are using it. This helps us to know what browser and device our customers are using.

 

How do we use it?

 

Your information is used to create your account, facilitate your order, and help us to better understand our audience and their needs, so that we can continue to improve.

 

Selected information is shared with suppliers of some products for which you have purchased. Only for products that our suppliers ship directly, unless you have specifically chosen to receive marketing communications whilst processing your order.

 

If you have not chosen to receive information from Prista Ltd, we will not contact you beyond facilitating your order.

 

If you have chosen to receive email marketing communications from Prista Ltd, we will contact you by email to let you know about products and services that we think you may be interested in as well as requesting a review.

 

You can change your contact preferences at any time by signing in to your account as follows;

 

https://www.theatregiftvouchers.co.uk/index.php?main_page=login

 

How do we protect your information?

 

Prista Ltd do not share, sell, rent or trade your personal information to any third parties for any purpose without your prior consent. We have put in place reasonable safeguards to protect your data.

 

Your choices

 

If you have an online account, or gave us your email during your booking, you can easily change your details and contact preferences online at any time by logging in to your account.

 

Every email we send to you will include details on how to change your communication preferences or unsubscribe from future communications. If you had chosen to receive information from us by email but no longer wish to, you can unsubscribe by contacting zoe@prista.co.uk.

 

If you would like to alter your personal details, or how we use them, you can sign in to your account and make any changes required. Alternatively, please contact us using the details below, and we can do so for you.

 

Getting in touch

 

You can request full details of personal information we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998, or, after 25 May 2018, The General Data Protection Regulation, by contacting the Data Protection Manager. Please send a description of the information you would like to see, together with proof of your identity, to zoe@prista.co.uk.

 

If you have any concerns about the way in which we have used your data, or would like us to remove any of the personal information we hold about you, please email zoe@prista.co.uk. 

 

We request that all complaints are made in writing and, to facilitate a quick response time, we recommend contacting us by email on  zoe@prista.co.uk.

 

Letters should be sent to Prista Ltd , PO Box 12599, Chelmsford, CM1 9YP

 

To speak to someone, please call 01245 493916

 

Updates or Changes to the Privacy Policy

 

This notice was updated on 25 May 2018. It may be updated to take into account changes at Prista Ltd or to reflect changes to regulation or legislation.



Content

Christmas Card

Add our exclusive Christmas card to your order.


£1.25
your alt text here